經濟部工業局

蒐集個人資料告知事項暨個人資料提供同意書

 中文版本:P-CV20120238-3-DSI

經濟部工業局(下稱工業局)為遵守個人資料保護法令及工業局個人資料保護政策、規章,於向您蒐集個人資料前,依法向您告知下列事項,敬請詳閱。

 

一、蒐集目的及類別

工業局因辦理或執行AI智慧應用服務發展環境推動計畫業務、活動、計畫、提供服務及供工業局用於內部行政管理、陳報主管機關或其他合於工業局組織規章所定業務、寄送工業局或產業相關活動訊息之蒐集目的,而需獲取您下列個人資料類別:[C○○一辨識個人者]姓名/肖像/電子郵遞地址、[C○六一現行之受僱情形]公司名稱/職稱/角色/公司產業/公司位置。

 

二、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式

除涉及國際業務或活動外,您的個人資料僅供工業局於中華民國領域、在前述蒐集目的之必要範圍內,以合理方式利用至蒐集目的消失為止。

 

三、當事人權利

您可依前述業務、活動所定規則或以信件聯繫楊小姐(hfyang@iii.org.tw)向工業局行使下列權利:

(一)  查詢或請求閱覽。

(二)  請求製給複製本。

(三)  請求補充或更正。

(四)  請求停止蒐集、處理及利用

(五)  請求刪除您的個人資料。

 

四、不提供個人資料之權益影響

若您未提供正確或不提供個人資料,工業局將無法為您提供蒐集目的之相關服務。

 

五、您瞭解此一同意書符合個人資料保護法及相關法規之要求,且同意工業局留存此同意書,供日後取出查驗。


個人資料之同意提供:

一、本人已充分獲知且已瞭解上述工業局告知事項。

二、本人同意工業局於所列蒐集目的之必要範圍內,蒐集、處理及利用本人之個人資料。

 
======================================================================

Industrial Development Bureau, Ministry of Economic Affairs

Notification and Letter of Consent for Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Information

 English version:P- CV21060089-2-DSI

According to the R.O.C. Personal Information Protection Act and the internal policy/regulations of Industrial Development Bureau, Ministry of Economic Affairs (hereinafter referred to as “MOEAIDB”), MOEAIDB is obligated to make the following notification known to you before you provide personal information to MOEAIDB. Please read it carefully.

 

1. Purposes and Categories of Personal Information to be Collected

For the purpose of carrying out MOEAIDB’s business, activity or project of the “AI Application Service Development Environment Promotion Program”, the purpose of providing service, internal administrative management or reporting to the competent authority, the purpose complying with the Endowment, or the purpose of sending MOEAIDB’s or industry relevant information, MOEAIDB needs you to provide these categories of personal information: [Code 001 Type for identifying individuals]Name/Photograph/the E-mail address, [Code 061 Current status of employment]Company/Job Title/Role/Industry/Country.

 

2. Time Period, Area, Target and Way of the Use of Personal Information

Unless the purposes of use relating to international businesses or activities, your personal information will be used solely by MOEAIDB in a reasonable way in the territory of the Republic of China to the extent necessary to implement the purposes of collection until the purposes of collection prescribed above is fulfilled.

 

3. Your Rights with regard to Personal Information Provided

You may exercise the following rights in pursuant to the rules of the activities/project or by submitting your inquiry/request to hfyang@iii.org.tw at “Application for Exercising Rights with Regard to Personal Information” page:

(1) any inquiry and request for a review of the personal information;

(2) any request to make duplications of the personal information;

(3) any request to supplement or correct the personal information;

(4) any request to discontinue collection, processing or use of the personal

information; and

(5) any request to delete the personal information.

 

4. The Influence on Your Rights and Interests while You Choose not to Provide Your Personal Information

If you provide incorrect personal information or choose not to provide your personal information to MOEAIDB, MOEAIDB may not be able to provide you with services relating to the purposes prescribed above.

 

5. You understand that this document complies with the R.O.C. Personal Information

Protection Act and relating regulations, and you agree that MOEAIDB keeps this document for further checking.


The Consent to Provide Personal Information:

1. I have read and understood the above notification.

2. I agreed that MOEAIDB may collect, process and use my personal information for the purposes of collection prescribed above.

參加我們的活動 JOIN US

1. I have read and understood the above notification.

2. I agreed that MOEAIDB may collect, process and use my personal information for the purposes of collection prescribed above.

The webinar had closed. 此表單已不再接受提交。